Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

Shevat 5790

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
  • Martin Luther King Jr. Day
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  • Groundhog Day
30

Hebrew — Holidays

  • 17 Martin Luther King Jr. Day (public_holiday)
  • 29 Groundhog Day (observance)

Working days and holidays

19 working days
10 Fridays
1 official holiday

Based on United States's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

Shevat 5790 calendar

Shevat 5790 in the Hebrew calendar — full dates, weekdays and holidays below. This month includes 1 public holiday and 1 observance.

Shevat 5790 holidays

  • Martin Luther King Jr. Day Public holiday 17 Shevat 5790
  • Groundhog Day Observance 29 Shevat 5790

Working days and holidays

19 working days, 10 Fridays and 1 official holiday, out of 30 days in total.

Based on United States's official public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.

FAQ

How many working days are in Shevat 5790?
Shevat 5790 has 19 working days out of 30 days — 10 Fridays and 1 official holiday, based on United States's public holidays and the Saturday and Sunday weekend.
Any long weekends in Shevat 5790?
No long weekends you can create with one day off in Shevat 5790.
What holidays are in Shevat 5790?
Shevat 5790 has 1 public holiday and 1 observance: Martin Luther King Jr. Day (17 Shevat / 21 January) and Groundhog Day (29 Shevat / 2 February).
When is Shevat 5790 on the Gregorian calendar?
Shevat 5790 runs from 5 January 2030 (a Saturday) to 3 February 2030 (a Sunday) on the Gregorian calendar.
How many days until the next holiday in Shevat 5790?
The next holiday is Martin Luther King Jr. Day on 17 Shevat, 1270 days away.
What day of the week is Martin Luther King Jr. Day in 5790?
Martin Luther King Jr. Day in 5790 falls on a Monday, 17 Shevat.