Multi-Calendar
EN

Calendar tool for immigrants, expats & travelers — compare dates across Persian, Gregorian, Hijri, Hebrew and Chinese calendars.

March 2025

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
  • First Day of Ramadan
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
  • Saudi Flag Day
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  • Eid al-Fitr (1st day)

Gregorian — Holidays

  • 1 First Day of Ramadan (observance)
  • 11 Saudi Flag Day (observance)
  • 31 Eid al-Fitr (1st day) (public_holiday)

Islamic dates are calculated and may differ by 1 day from official announcements based on moon sighting.

Working days and holidays

21 working days
9 Fridays
1 official holiday

Take 30 March off and get 4 days in a row.

Based on Saudi Arabia's official public holidays and the Friday and Saturday weekend.

See the full year of holidays →

World Clock

Tehran
--:--:--
·
·
Riyadh
--:--:--
·
·
Jerusalem
--:--:--
·
·
Istanbul
--:--:--
·
·
London
--:--:--
·
·
New York
--:--:--
·
·
Dubai
--:--:--
·
·

March 2025 calendar

March 2025 in the Gregorian calendar — full dates, weekdays and holidays below. This month includes 1 public holiday and 2 observances.

March 2025 holidays

  • First Day of Ramadan Observance 1 March 2025
  • Saudi Flag Day Observance 11 March 2025
  • Eid al-Fitr (1st day) Public holiday 31 March 2025

Working days and holidays

21 working days, 9 Fridays and 1 official holiday, out of 31 days in total.

Based on Saudi Arabia's official public holidays and the Friday and Saturday weekend.

FAQ

How many working days are in March 2025?
March 2025 has 21 working days out of 31 days — 9 Fridays and 1 official holiday, based on Saudi Arabia's public holidays and the Friday and Saturday weekend.
Any long weekends in March 2025?
Yes — take 30 March off for 4 days in a row.
What holidays are in March 2025?
March 2025 has 1 public holiday and 2 observances: First Day of Ramadan (1 March), Saudi Flag Day (11 March) and Eid al-Fitr (1st day) (31 March).
What day of the week is Eid al-Fitr (1st day) in 2025?
Eid al-Fitr (1st day) in 2025 falls on a Monday, 31 March.